Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is
open daily from 08:15

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

-----------------------

Headteacher's most recent letter 08/July

 

Monday 11/07/22

  • Ceredigion Choir rehearsal for yrs.5&6 during the morning (bus leaves the school around 9:15 and returns at 12:45 - packed lunch required)
  • Cycling lessons for yr.6
  • Wales Disability Sport Festival at the University
  • Most classes will transition to their new September classes for a lesson today to meet their new teachers (apart form class 4J who will transition on Wednesday)

Tuesday 12/07/22

  • Years 1&2 trip to Quackers
  • Cycling lessons for yr.6

 

Wednesday 13/07/22

  • Whole school assembly - we will be sharing information regarding the Summer reading challenge by the libraries
  • Year 6 trip to St. Fagan's and LC2
  • Pirates Day in yr.1

 

Thursday 14/07/22

  • PTA Barbeque evening at the school at 6pm

 

Friday 15/07/22

  • Year 6 farewell party during the afternoon
  • End of summer term
  • The new school year will begin to pupils on Monday, September 5th


 

DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
 
Mr Gareth James
Deputy Headteacher
& Year 6 classteacher
 
Mrs Cathryn James
Head of ALN
 
Miss Nia Wyn
Head of Foundation Phase
& Year 1 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Llŷr Evans
Year 6 classteacher
& Head of Key Stage 2
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Mrs Ffion Ellis-Quinn
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Sera Evans
PPA teacher (0.4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
 
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 3 classteacher (0.8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 1 classteacher
Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Anna Davies-Jones
Reception teacher
 
Miss Angharad Morgan
Nursery classteacher
 
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
 
Mrs Gail Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
             
       
Miss Rhian Davies
Teacher/Foundation Phase
Assistant
  Miss Lleucu Haf
Nursery classteacher
  Mrs Rachel Hull
H.L.T.A
   
             
       
Mrs Lis Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.6)

   
             
       
Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Miss Tonicha Griffiths
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mr Daniel Thomas
Learning Support
Assistant
   
 
 
 
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Louise Thomas
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Siân Davies
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Eiry Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
             
Mrs Eleri Hughes
Foundation Phase
Assistant (0.6)
Mrs Lauren Surgey
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Miss Cara Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Miss Manon Teifi
Foundation Phase
Assistant
     
Mrs Elen Smith
Foundation Phase
Assistant
 
Mrs Catrin
Morgan-Lewis

Foundation Phase
Assistant
 
Mrs Rhian Lewis
Secretary
 
Mr Meirion Morgan
Caretaker &
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hefina Ellis
Head Cook
Mrs Judy Hopkins
Cook
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Mr Ifor Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jenny Jenkins
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Leanne Lodwig
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Dawn Dyer
Lunchtime Supervisor